Borghi magazine ~ the discovery of the fantastic world of italian medieval villages

© 2018 - All Rights Reserved.

The winners of the Borghi Photo Marathon 2018

All the awarded photos of the Borghi Photo Marathon 2018 organized by Yallers in collaboration with Borghi Magazine

1st Stage: Marche 
13 may 2018

 

 

CINGOLI: theme "Overlooking"

Cingoli - Michelle Chica
1° Michelle Chica

Cingoli - Benedicta Mary Lee2° Benedicta Mary Lee

Cingoli - Guendalina Quattrocchi3° Guendalina Quattrocchi

 

 

MONTECASSIANO: theme "Strong and safe"

 Montecassiano - Maurizio Pelosi
1° Maurizio Pelosi

Lisa Venerucci
2° Lisa Venerucci

Monteassiano
3° Emanuela Amadio

 

 

TREIA: theme "On the threshold"

Treia - Francesco Capaccioni
1° Francesco Capaccioni

Treia - Andrea Cotica
2° Andrea Cotica

Treia - Damiano Ventura
3° Damiano Ventura

 

 

1° General theme "One after another"

Treia - Andrea Cotica
1° Andrea Cotica (Treia)

Riccardo Cioli - Cingoli
2° Riccardo Cioli (Cingoli)

Treia - Emanuela Amadio
3° Emanuela Amadio (Treia)

 

 

2° General theme "Big and small"

Cingoli - Gioele Tomassetti
1° Gioele Tomassetti (Cingoli)


2° Francesco Deghenghi (Cingoli)

Cingoli - Francesco Deghenghi
3° Luca Mengoni (Cingoli)

 

 

Instagram Category

Gloria Omiccioli
Gloria Omiccioli (Treia)

 

 

STAGE WINNER

Maurizio Pelosi


Cingoli


Cingoli


Cingoli


Treia


Montecassiano

 

 

 

2nd Stage: Lazio 
3 june 2018

ARPINO: theme "Past present"

Arpino - Carlalberto Leonardi
1° Carlalberto Leonardi

Arpino - Alessio Innocenti
2° Alessio Innocenti

Arpino - Riccardo Magrini
3° Riccardo Magrini

 

 

FERRENTINO: theme "Out of range"

Ferrentino - Carlalberto Leonardi
1° Carlalberto Leonardi

Ferrentino - Gianluca Colozza
2° Gianluca Colozza

Ferrentino - Tomasello Federico
3° Riccardo Magrini

 

 

VEROLI: theme "Eyes as an architect"

Veroli - Gianluca Colozza
1° Gianluca Colozza

Veroli - Marco Paternostro
2° Marco Paternostro

Veroli - Giacomo Rocchi
3° Giacomo Rocchi

 

 

1° Tema generale "As one of the place"

Veroli - Ludovica Malatesta
1° Ludovica Malatesta (Ferentino)


2° Nicola Merone

Carlarlberto Leonardi
3° Carlarlberto Leonardi (Veroli)

 

 

2° Tema generale "Up and down"

Francesco Fabiani
1° Francesco Fabiani (Arpino)

Michela Lucci
2° Michela Lucci

Alessandra Colella
3° Alessandra Colella

 

 

Instagram Category

Matteo di Fazio
Matteo di Fazio

 

 

STAGE WINNER

Carlarlberto Leonardi

???
Veroli

????
Arpino


Ferentino


Veroli


Ferentino

 

 

3rd Stage: Puglia 
24 june 2018

 

 

PRESICCE: theme "Baroque white"

Presicce - Francesco Capaccioni
1° Francesco Capaccioni

Presicce - Ylenia Sasso
2° Ylenia Sasso

Presicce - Sergio Manzone
3° Sergio Manzone

 

 

SPECCHIA: theme "Shadow"

Specchia - Beatrice Vagnoni
1° Beatrice Vagnoni

Specchia - Fabio Labianca
2° Fabio Labianca

Specchia - Luciano de Marianis
3° Luciano de Marianis

 

 

TRICASE "Simmetry"

Tricase - Luigi Martina
1° Luigi Martina

Tricase - Davide Marra
2° Davide Marra

Tricase - Fabio Scarano
3° Fabio Scarano

 

 

1° Tema generale "Only in Salento"

Massimiliano Ricci (???)
1° Massimiliano Ricci

Pierpaolo Luca
2° Pierpaolo Luca

Michele de Giorgi
3° Michele de Giorgi

 

 

2° Tema generale "A bit of color"

Beatrice Vagnoni
1° Beatrice Vagnoni

Monica Torsello
2° Monica Torsello

Massimiliano Ricci
3° Massimiliano Ricci

 

 

Instagram Category

Davide Marra
Davide Marra (Tricase)

 

 

STAGE WINNER

Francesco Capaccioni

Francesco Capaccioni

Francesco Capaccioni

Francesco Capaccioni

Francesco Capaccioni

Francesco Capaccioni

 

 

 

4th Stage: Lombardia 
15 july 2018

 

GARDONE: theme "An open-air garden"

Gardone - Lorenzo Bonomi
1° Lorenzo Bonomi

Gardone - Mattia Sarzano
2° Mattia Sarzano

Gardone - Andrea Stillone
3° Andrea Stillone

 

 

GARGNANO: theme "From the lake to the hills"

Gargnano - Andrea Stillone
1° Andrea Stillone

Gargnano - Francesco Capaccioni
2° Francesco Capaccioni

Gargnano - Gianni Gamberini
3° Gianni Gamberini

 

 

TREMOSINE SUL GARDA: theme "Magic corners"

Tremosine - Lorenzo Bonomi
1° Lorenzo Bonomi

Tremosine - Laura Cervino
2° Laura Cervino

Tremosine - Mirko Poretti
3° Mirko Poretti 

 

 

1° Tema generale "Live like a local"

Daniele Belotti
1° Daniele Belotti 

Laura Cervino
2° Laura Cervino (Tremosine)

Mattia Sarzano
3° Mattia Sarzano

 

 

2° Tema generale "Crystalline"

Maurizio Delaini
1° Maurizio Delaini

Loardi Norberto
2° Loardi Norberto

Maria Michela Filippis
3° Maria Michela Filippis

 

 

Instagram Category

Daniele Zilio
Daniele Zilio (Tremosine)

 

 

STAGE WINNER

Andrea Stillone

Andrea Stillone

Gardone - Andrea Stillone

Andrea Stillone

Andrea Stillone

Andrea Stillone